L. No. 112-96, 126 Stat. 156, codified as 47 U.S.C. Section 1455(a), as may be amended,2r superseded. "Service provider" means a wireless communications provider, a company or organization, or the agent of a company or organization that provides wireless communications services. (Supp. No. 40, 9/24) created: 2024-10-29 13:32:09 (EST] Page 30 of 33 "Significant gap" is a gap in the service provider's own wireless communications facilities, as defined in federal case law interpretations of the Federal Telecommunications Act of 1996. "Site" means the same as defined- -the-4:in 47 C.F.R. Section 1.6100(b)(6), as may be amended or su erseded, which provides in part that "[flor towers other than towers in the public rights -of -way, the current boundaries of the leased or owned property surrounding the tower and any access or utility easements currently related to the site, and, for other eligible support structures, further restricted to that area in proximity to the structure and to other transmission equipment already deployed on the ground." "Small wireless facillty" means the same as defined in 47 C.F.R. Section 1.60021!LAs mpy be amended or su erseded. "State" means the State of California. "Stealth facility" means facilities which result in no perceptible visual impact.