"Existing" means the same as defined- y-t4&. in 47 C.F.R. Section 1.6100(b)(5), as may be amendedaor su ersede, which provides that "[a] constructed tower or base station is existing for purposes of the [FCC rules implementing Section 6409 of the Spectrum Act, codified at 47 U.S.C. 1455] if it has been reviewed and approved under the applicable zoning or siting process, or under another State or local regulatory review process, provided that a tower that has not been reviewed and approved because it was not in a zoned area when it was built, but was lawfully constructed, is existing for purposes of this definition." "FCC" means the Federal Communications Commission or any successor to that agency, which has primary regulatory control over communications providers through its powers to control interstate commerce and to provide a comprehensive national system in compliance with the Federal Communications